clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 60 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018

Quick News

Apr 1, 2018
We have winners!
Overall results »

Apr 1, 2018
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Alex Holswilder (V3), Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Liptov Shepherd 2018 › Competitors

 # CNFirst NameLast NameGlider TypeCountry
01---USE---
02BelgiumREAQuintenHermansLS8Belgium
03Czech RepublicMZMilanŽejdlíkDiscus2Czech Republic
04Czech RepublicPJEJiříEhrenbergerASW28Czech Republic
05Czech Republic28AlešSvobodaDiscus2Czech Republic
06Czech RepublicBZZZdena ŽažováDiscus2Czech Republic
07Czech RepublicTBTomášBrotánekDiscus2Czech Republic
08Czech RepublicRUMRadekMicaLS8Czech Republic
09Czech RepublicMSEMartinSemrádDiscus2Czech Republic
10Czech RepublicJAVJanValášekASW28Czech Republic
11Czech RepublicKUBMilošKubíčekDiscus2Czech Republic
12Czech RepublicJANJanMatejcekDiscus2Czech Republic
13Czech RepublicO8OldřichSlavíčekDiscus2Czech Republic
14Czech Republic7TPetrPlintaLS8Czech Republic
15Czech RepublicSOPPetrPoláchLS8Czech Republic
16Czech RepublicLLDLukášDaňhelLS8Czech Republic
17Czech Republic63PetrSadíkDiscus2Czech Republic
18Czech RepublicEMAEmanuelSadíkLS8Czech Republic
19Czech RepublicMOVMartinBaranLS8Czech Republic
20Czech RepublicA22Ján PodolanLS8Czech Republic
21Czech RepublicJNJanNyčDiscus2Czech Republic
22Czech RepublicJHOJiriHolubDiscus2Czech Republic
23Czech RepublicADXJiříAdamDiscus2Czech Republic
24Czech RepublicCCCMartinDvořákLS8Czech Republic
25Czech RepublicR1KRudolfKalousekLS8Czech Republic
26Czech RepublicY77JanMichálekDiscus2Czech Republic
27Czech RepublicMKMilošKochASW28Czech Republic
28Czech RepublicS50JosefŠpiříkDiscus2Czech Republic
29Czech RepublicLFMLubošFaitzDiscus2Czech Republic
30GermanyF9HelmutKuenneDiscus2Germany
31GermanyDHJHorstJahnkeDiscus2Germany
32GermanyMMUMathiasMuenchLS8Germany
33Germany69RobinFoersterLS8Germany
34GermanyWDWinfriedDeppeDiscus2Germany
35DenmarkKOBKobeaxqelhKobeaxqelhLS8Denmark
36HungaryKMIMihalyKnauszDiscus2Hungary
37MacedoniaTEUTeuibvgxqrTeuibvgxqrASW28Macedonia
38NetherlandsV3AlexHolswilderDiscus2Netherlands
39PolandTZ2TomaszZwolinskiDiscus2Poland
40Poland4MSMichałSzałekDiscus2Poland
41Poland030MarekMarcusDiscus2Poland
42PolandWTGWojciechGrupaASW28Poland
43PolandSWSlawekWnuczekDiscus2Poland
44PolandLTOLeszekTomasikDiscus2Poland
45PolandPITPiotrRaczynskiDiscus2Poland
46PolandDB9WłodzimierzKowalskiDiscus2Poland
47Russia574ValentinTornaviDiscus2Russia
48Russia244GenIvASW28Russia
49RussiaD2ADmitryAndreyevASW28Russia
50Russia025EvgeniyMomDiscus2Russia
51RussiaAV7AlekseyChernovDiscus2Russia
52SwedenORIOriEntalDiscus2Sweden
53SloveniaS5FeriRikiLS8Slovenia
54Slovak RepublicH7JaroPinčekASW28Slovak Republic
55Slovak RepublicMK7MiroslavKučeraDiscus2Slovak Republic
56Slovak RepublicNK1NorbertKárolyiASW28Slovak Republic
57SerbiaIDMMicoIvanovic Discus2Serbia
58UkraineTVAVladimirTishevskyASW28Ukraine
59UkraineSVCSergioChausovDiscus2Ukraine
60United Kingdom123JonHollandLS8United Kingdom

Glider types used in contest

Countries taking part in contest