clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 60 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018

Quick News

Apr 1, 2018
We have winners!
Overall results »

Apr 1, 2018
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Alex Holswilder (V3), Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Liptov Shepherd 2018 › Competitors

 # CNFirst NameLast NameGlider TypeCountry
01---USE---
02Czech RepublicMKMilošKochASW28Czech Republic
03Slovak RepublicH7JaroPinčekASW28Slovak Republic
04Russia244GenIvASW28Russia
05RussiaD2ADmitryAndreyevASW28Russia
06Slovak RepublicNK1NorbertKárolyiASW28Slovak Republic
07Czech RepublicPJEJiříEhrenbergerASW28Czech Republic
08Czech RepublicJAVJanValášekASW28Czech Republic
09UkraineTVAVladimirTishevskyASW28Ukraine
10PolandWTGWojciechGrupaASW28Poland
11MacedoniaTEUTeuibvgxqrTeuibvgxqrASW28Macedonia
12PolandTZ2TomaszZwolinskiDiscus2Poland
13NetherlandsV3AlexHolswilderDiscus2Netherlands
14GermanyF9HelmutKuenneDiscus2Germany
15Czech RepublicS50JosefŠpiříkDiscus2Czech Republic
16PolandLTOLeszekTomasikDiscus2Poland
17Czech RepublicADXJiříAdamDiscus2Czech Republic
18Czech RepublicLFMLubošFaitzDiscus2Czech Republic
19Czech RepublicJNJanNyčDiscus2Czech Republic
20Czech RepublicJHOJiriHolubDiscus2Czech Republic
21Czech RepublicY77JanMichálekDiscus2Czech Republic
22Poland030MarekMarcusDiscus2Poland
23Czech Republic63PetrSadíkDiscus2Czech Republic
24PolandDB9WłodzimierzKowalskiDiscus2Poland
25Czech RepublicMZMilanŽejdlíkDiscus2Czech Republic
26UkraineSVCSergioChausovDiscus2Ukraine
27Russia574ValentinTornaviDiscus2Russia
28Slovak RepublicMK7MiroslavKučeraDiscus2Slovak Republic
29Czech Republic28AlešSvobodaDiscus2Czech Republic
30Czech RepublicBZZZdena ŽažováDiscus2Czech Republic
31Czech RepublicTBTomášBrotánekDiscus2Czech Republic
32HungaryKMIMihalyKnauszDiscus2Hungary
33PolandPITPiotrRaczynskiDiscus2Poland
34RussiaAV7AlekseyChernovDiscus2Russia
35GermanyDHJHorstJahnkeDiscus2Germany
36Czech RepublicMSEMartinSemrádDiscus2Czech Republic
37Russia025EvgeniyMomDiscus2Russia
38Czech RepublicKUBMilošKubíčekDiscus2Czech Republic
39Czech RepublicJANJanMatejcekDiscus2Czech Republic
40Czech RepublicO8OldřichSlavíčekDiscus2Czech Republic
41PolandSWSlawekWnuczekDiscus2Poland
42GermanyWDWinfriedDeppeDiscus2Germany
43SerbiaIDMMicoIvanovic Discus2Serbia
44SwedenORIOriEntalDiscus2Sweden
45Poland4MSMichałSzałekDiscus2Poland
46Czech RepublicR1KRudolfKalousekLS8Czech Republic
47Czech RepublicMOVMartinBaranLS8Czech Republic
48Czech RepublicA22Ján PodolanLS8Czech Republic
49Czech RepublicEMAEmanuelSadíkLS8Czech Republic
50Czech RepublicCCCMartinDvořákLS8Czech Republic
51United Kingdom123JonHollandLS8United Kingdom
52GermanyMMUMathiasMuenchLS8Germany
53Czech Republic7TPetrPlintaLS8Czech Republic
54Czech RepublicSOPPetrPoláchLS8Czech Republic
55Czech RepublicRUMRadekMicaLS8Czech Republic
56Germany69RobinFoersterLS8Germany
57BelgiumREAQuintenHermansLS8Belgium
58Czech RepublicLLDLukášDaňhelLS8Czech Republic
59SloveniaS5FeriRikiLS8Slovenia
60DenmarkKOBKobeaxqelhKobeaxqelhLS8Denmark

Glider types used in contest

Countries taking part in contest