clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 60 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018

Quick News

Apr 1, 2018
We have winners!
Overall results »

Apr 1, 2018
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Alex Holswilder (V3), Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Liptov Shepherd 2018 › Results › Day 1 › 10.02.2018

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 806 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Oldrich Slavicek O8 OK-OLDS Discus2 275.6 km 02:30:54 109.6 km/h 1 805
2 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Discus2 275.6 km 02:34:23 107.1 km/h 0 787
3 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 275.6 km 02:34:41 106.9 km/h 0 785
4 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Discus2 275.6 km 02:35:40 106.2 km/h 0 780
5 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 275.6 km 02:36:33 105.6 km/h 0 775
6 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 275.6 km 02:36:36 105.6 km/h 1 774
7 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 275.6 km 02:38:58 104 km/h 0 763
8 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY Discus2 275.6 km 02:39:06 103.9 km/h 0 762
9 Finished jiri holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 275.6 km 02:39:50 103.4 km/h 0 759
10 Finished Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Discus2 275.6 km 02:44:54 100.3 km/h 0 734
11 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8 275.6 km 02:47:54 98.5 km/h 0 720
12 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 275.6 km 02:48:02 98.4 km/h 0 720
13 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Discus2 275.6 km 02:48:28 98.2 km/h 0 718
14 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW28 275.6 km 02:48:42 98 km/h 0 717
15 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 LS8 275.6 km 02:48:52 97.9 km/h 2 714
16 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 275.6 km 02:52:05 96.1 km/h 0 702
17 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2 275.6 km 02:57:57 92.9 km/h 0 678
18 Finished Jaro Pincek H7 OM-1155 ASW28 275.6 km 03:05:01 89.4 km/h 0 650
19 Finished Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Discus2 275.6 km 03:11:49 86.2 km/h 0 626
20 Finished Ewgeniy MOm 025 RA-054 Discus2 275.6 km 03:12:33 85.9 km/h 0 623
21 Outland Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8 269.22 km 1 511
22 Outland Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Discus2 232.04 km 0 442
23 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 229.12 km 0 436
24 Outland Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 199.75 km 0 380
25 Outland Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Discus2 198.29 km 0 377
26 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 ASW28 188.86 km 103 256
27 Outland Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 126.51 km 0 241
28 Outland Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS8 124.4 km 0 237
29 Outland Robin Forster 69 D-2043 LS8 83.61 km 0 159
30 Outland Gen Iv 244 GEN ASW28 82.31 km 1 156
31 Outland Milos Kubicek UP OK-4808 Discus2 202.36 km 281 104
32 No IGC Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 275.6 km 02:37:19 105.1 km/h 1 0
33 No IGC Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 275.6 km 02:50:44 96.9 km/h 0 0
34 Crashed Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Discus2 227.44 km 276 0
35 Crashed Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS8 224.7 km 0 0
36 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 199.52 km 0 0
37 Outland Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Discus2 189.4 km 708 0
38 Crashed Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Discus2 165.9 km 0 0
39 Crashed Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8 163.83 km 1 0
40 Crashed Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASW28 117.6 km 0 0
41 Crashed Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 Discus2 45.95 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 10.02.2018 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Liptov Shepherd 2018
Password:
Date:10.02.2018
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:05.07.2018
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:226 °


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:PARADISE HOT
1. TP:JABLUNKOV
2. TP:TELGART KOSTOL
3. TP:LIPT.MARA
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:276 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)