clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 60 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018

Quick News

Apr 1, 2018
We have winners!
Overall results »

Apr 1, 2018
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Alex Holswilder (V3), Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Liptov Shepherd 2018 › Results › Day 2 › 17.02.2018

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 689 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY Discus2 271.49 km 02:13:24 122.1 km/h 0 689
2 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 271.49 km 02:16:05 119.7 km/h 0 665
3 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 271.49 km 02:16:16 119.5 km/h 0 664
4 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 271.49 km 02:17:00 118.9 km/h 0 657
5 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 271.49 km 02:17:26 118.5 km/h 0 654
6 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Discus2 271.49 km 02:19:14 117 km/h 0 639
7 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Discus2 271.49 km 02:20:30 115.9 km/h 0 628
8 Finished T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 271.49 km 02:20:51 115.6 km/h 0 625
9 Finished Ori Ental ORI DAFFY Discus2 271.49 km 02:22:37 114.2 km/h 0 611
10 Finished Milos Kubicek UP OK-4808 Discus2 271.49 km 02:22:40 114.2 km/h 0 611
11 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 271.49 km 02:22:52 114 km/h 0 609
12 Finished Martin Dvorak CCC OK-9252 LS8 271.49 km 02:24:24 112.8 km/h 0 597
13 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Discus2 271.49 km 02:25:47 111.7 km/h 0 587
14 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Discus2 271.49 km 02:25:47 111.7 km/h 0 587
15 Finished Jaro Pincek H7 OM-1155 ASW28 271.49 km 02:27:08 110.7 km/h 0 577
16 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-7103 LS8 271.49 km 02:27:42 110.3 km/h 0 573
17 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS8 271.49 km 02:28:30 109.7 km/h 0 567
18 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2 271.49 km 02:29:05 109.2 km/h 0 562
19 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A - ASW28 271.49 km 02:29:49 108.7 km/h 2 555
20 Finished jiri holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 271.49 km 02:31:02 107.8 km/h 0 549
21 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8 271.49 km 02:32:12 107 km/h 0 541
22 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Discus2 271.49 km 02:32:48 106.6 km/h 2 534
23 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 271.49 km 02:35:59 104.4 km/h 1 514
24 Finished Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Discus2 271.49 km 02:35:58 104.4 km/h 8 507
25 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 Discus2 271.49 km 02:38:13 102.9 km/h 8 493
26 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 271.49 km 02:42:03 100.5 km/h 0 477
27 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Discus2 271.49 km 02:43:06 99.9 km/h 0 470
28 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2 271.49 km 02:44:29 99 km/h 0 462
29 Finished Petr Plinta 7T OK-0357 LS8 271.49 km 02:45:15 98.6 km/h 4 453
30 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8 271.49 km 02:45:57 98.2 km/h 0 453
31 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Discus2 271.49 km 02:47:10 97.4 km/h 0 446
32 Finished Gen Iv 244 GEN ASW28 271.49 km 02:52:29 94.4 km/h 3 414
33 Finished Vladimir Tishevsky TVA STORK Discus2 271.49 km 02:57:13 91.9 km/h 1 391
34 Finished Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Discus2 271.49 km 03:00:34 90.2 km/h 3 372
35 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 72.84 km 0 77
36 Crashed Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 153.6 km 0 0
37 Crashed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2 97.26 km 2 0
38 Crashed Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 ASW28 42.5 km 0 0
39 Crashed Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 ASW28 26.7 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 2 › 17.02.2018 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Virtualsoaring Servers:Liptov Shepherd 2018
Hitzi Serverlist:Liptov Shepherd 2018
Password:
Date:17.02.2018
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:06.07.2018
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:198 °


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:RUZOMBEROK
1. TP:NOWY TARG
2. TP:HELPA
3. TP:ZNIEV ZR
4. TP:KRALOVANY
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:272 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)