clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 60 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018 Liptov Shepherd 2018

Quick News

Apr 1, 2018
We have winners!
Overall results »

Apr 1, 2018
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame:
Our Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2017/18:
Alex Holswilder (V3), Winfried Deppe (WD), Jon Holland (123), Martin Dvořák (CCC), Helmut Künne (F9) & Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Liptov Shepherd 2018 › Results › Day 4 › 03.03.2018

Training Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 811 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 JERRY Discus2 268.92 km 02:31:43 106.3 km/h 0 811
2 Finished Ori Ental ORI DAFFY Discus2 268.92 km 02:32:09 106 km/h 0 808
3 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 268.92 km 02:32:34 105.8 km/h 10 795
4 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 268.92 km 02:34:00 104.8 km/h 0 795
5 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Discus2 268.92 km 02:34:49 104.2 km/h 0 789
6 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Discus2 268.92 km 02:38:16 101.9 km/h 0 765
7 Finished Petr Sadik 63 OK-6538 Discus2 268.92 km 02:44:09 98.3 km/h 0 728
8 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 268.92 km 02:44:17 98.2 km/h 0 727
9 Finished Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Discus2 268.92 km 02:44:12 98.2 km/h 3 724
10 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 268.92 km 02:48:31 95.8 km/h 0 701
11 Finished jiri holub JHO OK-4408 Discus2 268.92 km 02:50:27 94.7 km/h 0 690
12 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 268.92 km 02:52:22 93.6 km/h 1 678
13 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP7470 Discus2 268.92 km 02:53:56 92.8 km/h 0 671
14 Finished Milan Zejdlik MZ OK-MZE Discus2 268.92 km 02:53:01 93.2 km/h 11 665
15 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Discus2 268.92 km 02:55:14 92.1 km/h 0 663
16 Finished Petr Polach SOP OK-6808 LS8 268.92 km 02:55:57 91.7 km/h 0 660
17 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2 268.92 km 02:57:07 91.1 km/h 0 653
18 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 Discus2 268.92 km 02:56:53 91.2 km/h 6 649
19 Finished Milos Kubicek UP OK-4808 Discus2 268.92 km 03:06:23 86.6 km/h 0 607
20 Finished Gen Iv 244 GEN ASW28 268.92 km 03:15:53 82.4 km/h 10 553
21 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Discus2 268.92 km 03:18:34 81.2 km/h 0 552
22 Outland Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Discus2 254.97 km 6 416
23 Outland Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2 211.58 km 0 350
24 Outland T Broty TB OK-0516 Discus2 206.16 km 0 341
25 Outland Honza Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Discus2 145.97 km 0 241
26 Outland Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8 106.28 km 0 176
27 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2 29.59 km 0 49
28 Outland Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS8 15.71 km 0 26
29 No IGC Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 Discus2 30.2 km 0 0
30 No IGC Vladimir Tishevsky TVA VOVKA Discus2 3.2 km 0 0
31 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8 31.6 km 0 0

download Download IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 4 › 03.03.2018 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Virtualsoaring Servers:Liptov Shepherd 2018
Hitzi Serverlist:Liptov Shepherd 2018
Password:
Date:03.03.2018
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia [3.0]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:1 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:08.07.2018
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:215 °


TakeOff:Ruzomberok
Start:PARADISE HOT
1. TP:HARMANEC
2. TP:HELPA
3. TP:POLTAR
4. TP:PRIBYLINA
Finish:Ruzomberok
Distance:269 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Attention: some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please FLY SAFE, good luck to all pilots.


download  Download Flightplan (FPL file)